Question: Can I Give Power of Attorney to my Orange County Small Business Corporation?

Answer: You may Permit a Corporation to Act as your “Attorney In Fact” A durable power of attorney is a written document by which one person permits another person to act as his or her agent notwithstanding (or as a result of) the first person’s subsequent incapacity [California Probate Code §§ 4022 (“power of attorney” defined), 4124…

[+]...READ MORE